I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ingrid Hall
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $307,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits at almost the end of the road for additional privacy. Lots of room for boats and toys. It includes a detached 2 car garage/shop. Fully fenced and just had new carpeting and paint done so it it ready for you! CB334
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ingrid Hall
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties License #01274720 Listed on: 08/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Schwartz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Gabriela Perales | $267,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Young Ronald G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Gabriela Perales | $253,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $267,000 | +3.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $277,786 | $41,616 | $236,170 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $272,340 | $40,800 | $231,540 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $125,104 | $33,975 | $91,129 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $122,652 | $33,309 | $89,343 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $121,395 | $32,968 | $88,427 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $119,016 | $32,322 | $86,694 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $116,684 | $31,689 | $84,995 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $114,397 | $31,068 | $83,329 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $112,155 | $30,459 | $81,696 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $110,471 | $30,002 | $80,469 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $108,308 | $29,415 | $78,893 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ingrid Hall
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Adam Schwartz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-4093
APN: 007-100-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.