2011 Willow Ct Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $569,203 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Willow Ct, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $612,301, approximately $257 per square foot. 2011 Willow Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Yatsko Margaret Helen
Bought by
Vest Amy and Vest Randal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$240,838
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Yatsko Margaret and Yatsko Margaret Helen
Bought by
Yatsko Margaret Helen and Yatsko Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Yatsko Edward T
Bought by
Yatsko Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Amy | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Yatsko Margaret Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Yatsko Margaret | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vest Amy | $279,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $505,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $512,068 | $90,000 | $422,068 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $480,990 | $85,000 | $395,990 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $423,033 | $50,000 | $373,033 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $345,400 | $50,000 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $7,597 | $345,400 | $50,000 | $295,400 |
| 2019 | $7,877 | $345,400 | $50,000 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $312,714 | $50,000 | $262,714 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $302,034 | $50,000 | $252,034 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $271,640 | $50,000 | $221,640 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $234,946 | $35,000 | $199,946 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $215,200 | $25,000 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map