20110 Winter Ln Saratoga, CA 95070
The Golden Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,344,000 - $5,427,015
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$1,730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20110 Winter Ln, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $4,865,254, approximately $1,729 per square foot. 20110 Winter Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Argonaut Elementary School, Foothill Elementary School, and Saratoga Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Mak Derek Chee Sing and Kim Catherine Mi-Joo
Bought by
Mak Family Trust and Mak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Bought by
Mak Derek Chee Sing and Kim Catherine Mi Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$879,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Schulze Trevor A and Schulze Heather
Bought by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$879,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Tiedge John and Tiedge Faun
Bought by
Schulze Trevor A and Clark Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Dowd Gerald A and Rogers Jerrence M
Bought by
Tiedge John and Tiedge Faun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Dowd Gerald A and Rogers Jerrene M
Bought by
Dowd Gerald A and Rogers Jerrene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Dowd William G
Bought by
Dowd William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mak Derek Chee Sing | $2,050,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Relocation Advantage Llc | $2,050,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schulze Trevor A | $1,360,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Tiedge John | $637,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dowd Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Dowd William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mak Derek Chee Sing | $879,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulze Trevor A | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiedge John | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Tiedge John | $73,300 | |
| Closed | Schulze Trevor A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,922 | $2,803,549 | $2,124,808 | $678,741 |
| 2024 | $32,922 | $2,748,579 | $2,083,146 | $665,433 |
| 2023 | $32,590 | $2,694,686 | $2,042,300 | $652,386 |
| 2022 | $31,891 | $2,641,850 | $2,002,255 | $639,595 |
| 2021 | $31,380 | $2,590,050 | $1,962,996 | $627,054 |
| 2020 | $30,673 | $2,563,493 | $1,942,868 | $620,625 |
| 2019 | $30,139 | $2,513,229 | $1,904,773 | $608,456 |
| 2018 | $29,591 | $2,463,951 | $1,867,425 | $596,526 |
| 2017 | $29,482 | $2,415,639 | $1,830,809 | $584,830 |
| 2016 | $28,464 | $2,352,709 | $1,794,911 | $557,798 |
| 2015 | $26,862 | $2,227,542 | $1,767,950 | $459,592 |
| 2014 | $23,728 | $1,965,000 | $1,581,600 | $383,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map