Estimated Value: $393,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20111 Xavis St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $408,574, approximately $322 per square foot. 20111 Xavis St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Steve R and Thomas Nicole
Bought by
Thomas Steve R and Thomas Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$84,962
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Thesnyder Family Trust
Bought by
Thomas Steve R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,790
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Steve R | -- | Executive Title | |
| Thomas Steve R | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Steve R | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Thomas Steve R | $200,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,224 | $397,600 | $143,500 | $254,100 |
| 2025 | $2,909 | $375,400 | $119,500 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $368,300 | $120,500 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $361,700 | $103,500 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $380,900 | $110,500 | $270,400 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $310,200 | $83,100 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $279,900 | $63,500 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $254,000 | $62,400 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,700 | $58,300 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $49,400 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map