20114 Candleflame Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,194,160 - $1,470,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20114 Candleflame Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,340,790, approximately $539 per square foot. 20114 Candleflame Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Discovery World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Cheng Ying Eileen | $535,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Shan Jemin | -- | Ctc | |
| Shan Jemin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shan Jemin | $275,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Cheng Ying Eileen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shan Jemin | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shan Jemin | $220,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $690,577 | $484,052 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $8,697 | $677,037 | $474,561 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $8,406 | $663,762 | $465,256 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $650,748 | $456,134 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $8,083 | $637,990 | $447,191 | $190,799 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $619,069 | $433,928 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $7,466 | $606,931 | $425,420 | $181,511 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $583,364 | $408,901 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $7,056 | $574,602 | $402,759 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $7,041 | $563,347 | $394,870 | $168,477 |
Map
- 20211 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20139 Lake Canyon Dr
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 211
- 1525 Walnut Leaf Dr Unit 214
- 20002 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20111 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20232 Evening Breeze Dr
- 20505 Missionary Ridge St
- 1935 Walnut Leaf Dr
- 20123 Padrino Ave
- 20111 Divino Dr
- 20548 Missionary Ridge St
- 20608 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 20610 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 20639 Shepherd Hills Dr
- 2145 Victoria Way
- 2147 Wind River Ln
- 1337 Brea Canyon Cutoff Rd
- 2360 Oakleaf Canyon Rd
- 2251 Cascade Way
- 20128 Candleflame Ct
- 20172 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20131 Candleflame Ct
- 20156 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20125 Candleflame Ct
- 20214 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20088 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20142 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20094 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20106 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20165 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20106 Candleflame Ct
- 20151 Donway Dr
- 20155 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20116 Emerald Meadow Dr
- 20163 Donway Dr
- 20147 Lake Canyon Dr
- 20149 Donway Dr
- 20157 Donway Dr
- 20074 Emerald Meadow Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.