20114 Pirnie Rd E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20114 Pirnie Rd E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $488,375, approximately $351 per square foot. 20114 Pirnie Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Diwan Suneet
Bought by
Daniels Adam G and Daniels Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,656
Outstanding Balance
$200,361
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Flores Armando Hill and Flores Gloria
Bought by
Diwan Suneet and Brott Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,766
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Diwan Suneet and Brott Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,766
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Flores Armando Hill
Bought by
Flores Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Flores Armando Hill and Flores Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,890
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Seattle Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Adam G | $249,719 | Wfg Natl Title Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Diwan Suneet | $125,400 | None Available | |
| Diwan Suneet | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Armando Hill | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Va | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Seattle Mtg Company | $103,236 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Adam G | $241,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Diwan Suneet | $128,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Armando Hill | $121,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $435,300 | $197,400 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $428,400 | $191,600 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $413,000 | $197,400 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $421,200 | $187,200 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $291,600 | $122,400 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $263,800 | $106,700 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $248,200 | $96,800 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $223,500 | $85,400 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $187,500 | $71,800 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $175,300 | $69,000 | $106,300 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $157,700 | $59,500 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map