20115 Chavoya Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,472,000 - $4,382,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20115 Chavoya Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $4,053,532, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 20115 Chavoya Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Jain Shailendra and Jain Deepa
Bought by
Jain Family Trust and Jain Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Big Guy Inc
Bought by
Jain Shailendra and Jain Deepa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,188
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$3,968,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jain Shailendra | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Shailendra | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,888 | $1,397,158 | $558,860 | $838,298 |
| 2024 | $16,888 | $1,369,763 | $547,902 | $821,861 |
| 2023 | $16,731 | $1,342,906 | $537,159 | $805,747 |
| 2022 | $16,614 | $1,316,576 | $526,627 | $789,949 |
| 2021 | $16,434 | $1,290,761 | $516,301 | $774,460 |
| 2020 | $16,229 | $1,277,526 | $511,007 | $766,519 |
| 2019 | $15,829 | $1,252,478 | $500,988 | $751,490 |
| 2018 | $15,374 | $1,227,920 | $491,165 | $736,755 |
| 2017 | $15,267 | $1,203,844 | $481,535 | $722,309 |
| 2016 | $14,777 | $1,180,241 | $472,094 | $708,147 |
| 2015 | $14,666 | $1,162,513 | $465,003 | $697,510 |
| 2014 | $14,204 | $1,139,742 | $455,895 | $683,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map