20115 Earl St Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20115 Earl St, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $531,859, approximately $248 per square foot. 20115 Earl St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Metcalf Bruce A and Metcalf Kristine A
Bought by
Metcalf Bruce A and Metcalf Kristine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Bruce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $306,904 | $40,133 | $266,771 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $300,888 | $39,347 | $261,541 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $293,028 | $38,576 | $254,452 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $287,283 | $37,820 | $249,463 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $218,906 | $37,079 | $181,827 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $216,662 | $36,699 | $179,963 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $212,415 | $35,980 | $176,435 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $208,251 | $35,275 | $172,976 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $204,169 | $34,584 | $169,585 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $200,166 | $33,906 | $166,260 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $197,160 | $33,397 | $163,763 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $193,299 | $32,743 | $160,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map