20115 Riverside Dr Unit 2A Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,360 - $449,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20115 Riverside Dr Unit 2A, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $411,180, approximately $254 per square foot. 20115 Riverside Dr Unit 2A is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Romero Leslie D
Bought by
Akerelrea Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,262
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
The Petersen Group
Bought by
Romero Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,516
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akerelrea Carol A | -- | Sta | |
| Romero Leslie D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records