20117 Haines St Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $551,835 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20117 Haines St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $610,959, approximately $363 per square foot. 20117 Haines St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1998
Sold by
Jadallah Amin Abdallah and Jadallah Siham Amin
Bought by
Jadallah Amin and Jadallah Siham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jadallah Amin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $172,531 | $40,520 | $132,011 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $165,834 | $38,948 | $126,886 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $162,584 | $38,185 | $124,399 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $159,397 | $37,437 | $121,960 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $157,764 | $37,054 | $120,710 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $154,672 | $36,328 | $118,344 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $151,640 | $35,617 | $116,023 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $148,668 | $34,919 | $113,749 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $145,754 | $34,235 | $111,519 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $143,567 | $33,722 | $109,845 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $140,757 | $33,062 | $107,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map