2012 11th St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,884 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 11th St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $336,971, approximately $235 per square foot. 2012 11th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Moyer Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,975
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $578 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $578 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 | $17,400 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map