2029 11th St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,512 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 11th St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $347,878, approximately $221 per square foot. 2029 11th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Acevedo Angela
Bought by
Chin Lyn Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Donna
Bought by
Acevedo Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,305
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Lyn Tina | $230,000 | -- | |
| Acevedo Angela | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Angela | $144,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $575 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2025 | $575 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,200 | $16,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map