2012 Agate Dr Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $239,268
Studio
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Agate Dr, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $226,567, approximately $124 per square foot. 2012 Agate Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Palo Alto Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Herring Cory
Bought by
Todd John W and Todd Almatine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,418
Outstanding Balance
$15,717
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Heiner Doris Yvonne and Heiner Alton J
Bought by
Herring Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,418
Outstanding Balance
$15,717
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,850
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd John W | -- | -- | |
| Herring Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd John W | $77,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $191,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $174,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $158,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $157,804 | $22,000 | $135,804 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $136,631 | $22,000 | $114,631 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $119,074 | $10,350 | $108,724 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $118,173 | $10,350 | $107,823 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $116,064 | $10,350 | $105,714 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $114,274 | $10,350 | $103,924 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $115,146 | $10,350 | $104,796 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $113,232 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map