NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $491,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,087 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of October 2018

Updated 3/2 duplex in super convent part of North Austin close to Mopac and the Domain. Updated bathrooms, vinyl plank flooring throughout and newer paint. Fenced backyard perfect for a pup! Attached 1 car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sunny Tracey

Spyglass Realty License #0624298 Listed on: 09/12/2018

Spyglass Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Nicole Smith

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0671649

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10,716 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,087 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,350
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02702006660000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Wells Branch Ph C Sec 03 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $300

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10,716 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: All, Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2018-10-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Spyglass Realty
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • App Delivery To: sunny@spyglassrealty.com

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Building Area Total: 2087
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Directions: Mopac North, East on Wells Branch Pkwy, L on Alex
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2087
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.13
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.65
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.13
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.65
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: In Kitchen
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 10033
  • Parcel Number: 02702006660000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.246
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10715.76
  • Subdivision Name: Wells Branch Ph C Sec 03
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Rinker Dean S
Bought by
Patel Pratik and Patel Rashmi
Current Estimated Value
$462,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Richter Clarence George
Bought by
Rinker Dean S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Pratik -- Independence Title Company
Rinker Dean S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rinker Dean S $149,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Rent $1,350 +35.7% --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Rented $995 0.0% --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,542 $485,854 $244,020 $241,834
2023 $15,527 $829,516 $288,750 $540,766
2022 $15,586 $753,350 $288,750 $464,600
2021 $8,990 $383,000 $78,750 $304,250
2020 $7,239 $301,900 $78,750 $223,150
2018 $7,111 $284,922 $75,000 $209,922
2017 $6,518 $258,500 $75,000 $183,500
2016 $5,636 $223,505 $40,000 $183,505
2015 $5,350 $222,545 $44,000 $178,545
2014 $5,350 $201,829 $44,000 $157,829
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8359106

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 273571

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.