2012 Arcadia Rd Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $108,307
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $107,327, approximately $90 per square foot. 2012 Arcadia Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Kg Capital Llc
Bought by
Glover Terrilynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Mollica Leslie
Bought by
Bama Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman Lucas W
Bought by
Mollica Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Myra J Davis
Bought by
Hoffman Lucas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Davis James M
Bought by
Edwards Myra J Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Terrilynn | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bama Capital Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mollica Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Lucas W | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Myra J Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $17,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $385 | $8,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $319 | $8,740 | $3,250 | $5,490 |
| 2022 | $397 | $8,970 | $3,250 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $295 | $6,930 | $3,250 | $3,680 |
| 2020 | $295 | $6,930 | $3,250 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $295 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $694 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map