2012 Arkansas Ave Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Arkansas Ave, Conway, AR 72034. 2012 Arkansas Ave is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ida Burns Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Ruth Doyle Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $57,240 | $4,000 | $53,240 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $57,240 | $4,000 | $53,240 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $38,610 | $4,000 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $38,610 | $4,000 | $34,610 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $38,610 | $4,000 | $34,610 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $30,590 | $4,000 | $26,590 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $30,590 | $4,000 | $26,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map