2012 Autumntree Ct San Jose, CA 95131
Brooktree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Autumntree Ct, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently estimated at $1,426,008, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 2012 Autumntree Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Brooktree Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Estotesta Daisy T and Estoesta Amante C
Bought by
Daisy And Amante Estoesta Revocable Trust and Estotesta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Estoesta Daisy T
Bought by
Estoesta Daisy T and Estoesta Amante C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Aquino Antonio A
Bought by
Estoesta Daisy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Aquino Merlynda
Bought by
Aquino Antonio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Francisca S
Bought by
Aquino Antonio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Francisca S and Francisca S Rivera Living Trus
Bought by
Rivera Francisca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Francisca S
Bought by
Rivera Francisca S and Francisca S Rivera Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Santos Aurea G
Bought by
Rivera Francisca S and Santos Aurea G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Rivera Francisca S and Santos Aurea G
Bought by
Santos Aurea G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Rivera Francisca S
Bought by
Rivera Francisc S and Santos Aurea G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Ualat Francisco G and Ualat Marivic G
Bought by
Rivera Francisca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1994
Sold by
Galvez Henry L and Galvez Cynthia M
Bought by
Ualat Francisco G and Ualat Marivic G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisy And Amante Estoesta Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estoesta Daisy T | -- | None Available | |
| Estoesta Daisy T | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Aquino Antonio A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Aquino Antonio A | $555,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Francisca S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Francisca S | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Francisca S | -- | -- | |
| Santos Aurea G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Francisc S | $120,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Francisca S | $318,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ualat Francisco G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aquino Antonio A | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Francisca S | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Aurea G | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Francisca S | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Aquino Antonio A | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,031 | $860,930 | $396,301 | $464,629 |
| 2024 | $12,816 | $844,050 | $388,531 | $455,519 |
| 2023 | $12,581 | $827,501 | $380,913 | $446,588 |
| 2022 | $12,512 | $811,277 | $373,445 | $437,832 |
| 2021 | $12,092 | $795,371 | $366,123 | $429,248 |
| 2020 | $11,664 | $787,216 | $362,369 | $424,847 |
| 2019 | $11,201 | $771,781 | $355,264 | $416,517 |
| 2018 | $11,033 | $756,649 | $348,299 | $408,350 |
| 2017 | $11,090 | $741,814 | $341,470 | $400,344 |
| 2016 | $10,635 | $727,270 | $334,775 | $392,495 |
| 2015 | $9,861 | $665,000 | $306,100 | $358,900 |
| 2014 | $8,468 | $629,000 | $289,500 | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map