2012 Broadstone Rd Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Broadstone Rd, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $179,060, approximately $105 per square foot. 2012 Broadstone Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Rogers High School, and St. Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Wallace Mark W
Bought by
Mark W Wallace and Betty L Or Survtc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Betty Lou and Wallace James E
Bought by
Wallace Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Norman J and Wallace Betty Lou
Bought by
Wallace Betty Lou and Wallace James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Wallace Norman J
Bought by
Wallace Norman J and Wallace Betty Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark W Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Betty Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Norman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,705 | $5,215 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $958 | $40,705 | $5,215 | $35,490 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $27,755 | $4,480 | $23,275 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $27,755 | $4,480 | $23,275 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $27,755 | $4,480 | $23,275 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $27,020 | $5,005 | $22,015 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $27,020 | $5,005 | $22,015 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $27,020 | $5,005 | $22,015 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $26,425 | $4,900 | $21,525 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $75,500 | $14,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $75,500 | $14,000 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $26,430 | $4,900 | $21,530 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $26,430 | $4,900 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map