NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2021

Last sale price $137,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,039 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Library
  • Shed
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2021

This home features a large updated kitchen with newer SS appliances. The kitchen is open to spacious dining and living spaces. Many updates in the past 4 years including bath rooms, furnace & A/C, windows, and new exterior paint in 2021. Water feature at front entrance and new above ground pool with safety ladder and privacy fencing. The yard is completely fenced and divided into front and back areas. There is a remote operated power gate for the drive. Enjoy quiet park like living with rapid access to I-475 via new Dorr Street interchange.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Hiltner

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2006002080 Listed on: 08/10/2021

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Fleischmann

Howard Hanna License #2020005551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Shed
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bancroft Highland Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-21307

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 4,500
  • Subdivision Name: Bancroft Highland
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250904143315015360000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904143315276062000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2021-10-21
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1674.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • Parcel #: 20-21307

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Rogers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
List Price
$135,500
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$183,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,490
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Interest Rate
3.09%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2017
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Thepsourinthone Somchay and Thepsourinthone Somkiet
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.60%
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2016
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Boger Linda C and Steiner Zehender Barbara A
Bought by
Thepsourinthone Somchay and Thepsourinthone Somkiet
Seller's Agent
Bill Van Wormer
Key Realty
Buyer's Agent
Bill Van Wormer
Key Realty
List Price
$22,900
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-25.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
213.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooke T Baumgartner $137,000 --
Cochran Brian $87,000 Louisville Title Agency For
Thepsourinthone Somchay $17,000 Chicago Title Box
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Brooke T Baumgartner --
Previous Owner Cochran Brian $82,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold $137,000 +1.1% $82 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $135,500 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $135,500 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2021 08/21/21 For Sale $135,500 +55.7% $81 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Sold $87,000 -3.2% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2018 02/10/18 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
01/28/2018 01/28/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
12/23/2017 12/23/17 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Price Changed $89,900 -6.3% $54 / Sq Ft
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Price Changed $95,900 -4.0% $57 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $99,900 +487.6% $60 / Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $17,000 -25.8% $10 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 For Sale $22,900 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $22,645 $3,675 $18,970
2024 $721 $22,645 $3,675 $18,970
2023 $914 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2022 $903 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2021 $935 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2020 $905 $10,780 $2,170 $8,610
2019 $870 $10,780 $2,170 $8,610
2018 $893 $10,780 $2,170 $8,610
2017 $865 $10,150 $4,620 $5,530
2016 $1,738 $63,300 $13,200 $50,100
2015 $1,741 $63,300 $13,200 $50,100
2014 $1,432 $22,160 $4,620 $17,540
2013 $1,432 $22,160 $4,620 $17,540

MLS Number: 6075312

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 20-21307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.