2012 Cambridge Place South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,058,346 - $1,270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$1,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Cambridge Place, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,200,587, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 2012 Cambridge Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Mehdi Irfan
Bought by
Mehdi Irfan and Maqbool Zahra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,529
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,121,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Calcote Mable R
Bought by
Mehdi Irfan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehdi Irfan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mehdi Irfan | $170,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehdi Irfan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehdi Irfan | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $276,849 | $221,489 | $55,360 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $271,422 | $217,147 | $54,275 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $266,101 | $212,890 | $53,211 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $260,884 | $208,716 | $52,168 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $255,770 | $204,624 | $51,146 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $248,185 | $198,555 | $49,630 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $243,319 | $194,662 | $48,657 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $233,872 | $187,104 | $46,768 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $230,360 | $184,294 | $46,066 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $225,848 | $180,684 | $45,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map