2012 Cameron Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $556,426 - $621,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Cameron Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $585,107, approximately $142 per square foot. 2012 Cameron Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1992
Sold by
Singletary Leabo
Bought by
Ricketson Marion C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
Sold by
Sde Merry Acres
Bought by
Singletary and Leabo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketson Marion C | $43,500 | -- | |
| Singletary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,124 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2024 | $8,124 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2022 | $7,502 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2019 | $6,999 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2018 | $0 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2016 | $6,551 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2015 | $6,569 | $162,440 | $16,000 | $146,440 |
| 2014 | $6,648 | $166,440 | $20,000 | $146,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map