2012 Champion Dr Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $429,574
Studio
--
Bath
3,881
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Champion Dr, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $415,894, approximately $107 per square foot. 2012 Champion Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Ckl Development Llc
Bought by
Little Carroll K and Little Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Carroll K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Little Carroll K | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |