2012 Crow Rd Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $281,829 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Crow Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $345,207, approximately $163 per square foot. 2012 Crow Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including North Hall Middle School, North Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Patton Fred R and Patton Cathy D
Bought by
Patton Fred R and Patton Cathy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Fred R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $88,388 | $28,360 | $60,028 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $88,092 | $28,360 | $59,732 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $71,132 | $20,880 | $50,252 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $79,652 | $35,240 | $44,412 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $42,636 | $9,320 | $33,316 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $41,236 | $9,320 | $31,916 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $39,276 | $9,320 | $29,956 |
| 2018 | $967 | $33,692 | $9,320 | $24,372 |
| 2017 | $958 | $33,692 | $9,320 | $24,372 |
| 2016 | $936 | $33,692 | $9,320 | $24,372 |
| 2015 | $943 | $33,692 | $9,320 | $24,372 |
| 2014 | $943 | $33,692 | $9,320 | $24,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map