2012 De Anza Ln Hercules, CA 94547
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 De Anza Ln, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $819,228, approximately $408 per square foot. 2012 De Anza Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Estrada Jeffrey B and Estrada Mitzi B
Bought by
Estrada Mitzi B and Estrada Marc Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,128
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Park Young
Bought by
Estrada Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Estrada Jeffrey B and Estrada Mitzi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,950
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Estrada Aphrill F
Bought by
Estrada Marc Anthony B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,950
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Bayside Llc
Bought by
Wl Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Mitzi B | $110,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Estrada Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Estrada Jeffrey B | $713,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Estrada Marc Anthony B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wl Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Mitzi B | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jeffrey B | $400,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,069 | $826,000 | $416,821 | $409,179 |
| 2024 | $13,197 | $826,000 | $417,000 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $13,197 | $856,000 | $432,000 | $424,000 |
| 2022 | $12,326 | $783,000 | $395,000 | $388,000 |
| 2021 | $10,895 | $659,500 | $332,800 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $10,313 | $624,000 | $314,886 | $309,114 |
| 2018 | $10,175 | $624,000 | $314,885 | $309,115 |
| 2017 | $9,430 | $565,000 | $285,113 | $279,887 |
| 2016 | $9,243 | $553,000 | $279,057 | $273,943 |
| 2015 | $8,042 | $452,000 | $228,090 | $223,910 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $392,000 | $197,813 | $194,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map