2012 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $241,470 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $296,118, approximately $221 per square foot. 2012 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Owens
Bought by
Johnson George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,198
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$217,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Owens Thomas
Bought by
Johnson George and Johnson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,198
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$217,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2012
Sold by
Owens Thomas
Bought by
Owens Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Owens Thomas
Bought by
Johnson George Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Loraine Virginia Johnson
Bought by
Owens Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson George | -- | -- | |
| Johnson George | $125,000 | -- | |
| Owens Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson George Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson George | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson George | -- | |
| Closed | Johnson George | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $59,242 | $19,597 | $39,645 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $59,242 | $19,597 | $39,645 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $49,000 | $18,284 | $30,716 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $49,000 | $18,284 | $30,716 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $49,000 | $18,284 | $30,716 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $43,750 | $16,324 | $27,426 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $43,750 | $16,324 | $27,426 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $43,750 | $16,324 | $27,426 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $38,143 | $16,156 | $21,987 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $38,143 | $16,156 | $21,987 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $38,143 | $16,156 | $21,987 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $37,395 | $15,838 | $21,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map