2012 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,298 - $609,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $548,075, approximately $409 per square foot. 2012 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Chen Rui Yu
Bought by
Chen Rui Yu and Li Zhe Jun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Sgt Two Llc
Bought by
Li Guozhen and Chen Ruiyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Field Rita Renata
Bought by
Sgt Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Feld Rita Renata
Bought by
Liv Feld Rita Renata and Liv Rita Renata Feld Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Feld Rita
Bought by
Liv Feld Rita Renata and Liv Rita Renata Feld Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Cabral Phyllis and Ricco Elizabeth D
Bought by
Feld Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ramos Elpidio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
Sold by
Martin John C
Bought by
Cabral Phyllis and Ricco Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Rui Yu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Guozhen | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sgt Two Llc | $139,500 | None Available | |
| Liv Feld Rita Renata | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Feld Rita Renata | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liv Feld Rita Renata | -- | -- | |
| Feld Rita | $149,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ramos Elpidio | $28,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cabral Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feld Rita Renata | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feld Rita | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Elpidio | $27,900 | |
| Closed | Feld Rita | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $205,981 | $61,794 | $144,187 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $201,944 | $60,583 | $141,361 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $197,985 | $59,395 | $138,590 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $194,103 | $58,231 | $135,872 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $190,298 | $57,089 | $133,209 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $188,348 | $56,504 | $131,844 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $184,657 | $55,397 | $129,260 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $181,037 | $54,311 | $126,726 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $177,488 | $53,246 | $124,242 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $174,008 | $52,202 | $121,806 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $171,395 | $51,418 | $119,977 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $168,038 | $50,411 | $117,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map