2012 E Sanoque Blvd Unit 49 Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,000 - $2,488,162
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 E Sanoque Blvd Unit 49, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $2,159,041, approximately $449 per square foot. 2012 E Sanoque Blvd Unit 49 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaver Jeffery M | $810,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Gill John H | -- | None Available | |
| Gill John | $125,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank | $209,829 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sgl Custom Homes Llc | $425,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Sgl Custom Homes Llc | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deaver Jeffery M | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sgl Custom Homes Llc | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sgl Custom Homes Llc | $329,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $91,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $87,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $151,520 | $30,300 | $121,220 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $94,480 | $18,890 | $75,590 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $90,280 | $18,050 | $72,230 |
| 2020 | $8,022 | $87,410 | $17,480 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $74,030 | $14,800 | $59,230 |
| 2018 | $7,495 | $72,670 | $14,530 | $58,140 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $65,510 | $13,100 | $52,410 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $68,050 | $13,610 | $54,440 |
| 2015 | $6,410 | $65,760 | $13,150 | $52,610 |
Map
- 2032 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2082 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2134 E Avenida Del Valle Ct Unit 70
- 2051 E Aris Dr
- 2087 E Aris Dr
- 2218 E Brooks Farm Rd
- 2260 E Plum St Unit 3
- 2174 E Mead Dr
- 21837 S 156th St
- 2309 E Plum St
- 2286 E Plum St
- 6017 S Marin Ct
- 2312 E Mead Dr
- 21654 S 158th St
- 2442 E Plum St
- 21410 S Greenfield Rd
- 2441 E Penedes Dr
- 5871 S Red Rock St
- 5857 S Red Rock St
- 5879 S Red Rock St
- 2032 E Sanoque Blvd Unit 50
- 2052 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2052 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2012 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2051 E Coconino Ct
- 2033 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2031 E Coconino Ct
- 2071 E Coconino Ct
- 2053 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2013 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2091 E Coconino Ct
- 2083 E Sanoque Blvd
- 2044 E Avenida Del Valle Ct Unit 66
- 2050 E Coconino Ct
- 2030 E Coconino Ct
- 2064 E Avenida Del Valle Ct Unit 67
- 2064 E Avenida Del Valle Ct
- 2112 E Sanoque Ct
- 2026 E Avenida Del Valle Ct
- 15714 E Sanoque Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.