$1,999,900

Estimated payment $11,157/month

Total Views 1,648
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,061 Sq Ft
$492 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Heated Spa
  • 0.81 Acre Lot
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Recently remodeled custom home with a two-bedroom casita in Circle G at Ocotillo. Set on a corner lot just under an acre, this property showcases beautifully manicured grounds, a zero-entry heated pool, spa, and a rock waterfall slide. The main home features 3 bedrooms plus a den, flex space, formal dining room, and a spacious great room with a custom fireplace. The chef's kitchen is a standout, offering quartz countertops, top-of-the-line appliances, a 6-burner gas range, double wall ovens, a large island, and a walk-in pantry. Interior finishes include wood-plank style flooring and plush carpeting throughout. The split primary suite provides privacy and includes a fully remodeled bathroom with a large walk-in shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Guest bedrooms are connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The extended backyard patio is built for entertaining, featuring a built-in BBQ and generous seating areas. Multiple grass areas and air conditioned pool house! The two-bedroom attached guest house/casita offers a full kitchen, living area, laundry, and private entrance--ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Additional highlights include a four-car garage and an RV gate with ample space for vehicles, storage, and recreational toys.

Listing Agent

Stacia Ehlen

RE/MAX Signature License #SA546565000 Listed on: 04/17/2026

RE/MAX Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,091

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 35,159 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

• Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Perry High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-76-156

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • L & B Associates Association, Phone Number (480) 987-0197
  • Built by Custom
  • Circle G At Ocotillo Phase 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,091

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista & Ocotillo
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.67
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Subdivision Name: CIRCLE G AT OCOTILLO PHASE 1
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 492.46
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Pool Ramp Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 4061.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window/Wall Unit, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Circle G at Ocotillo
  • Phone: 480 987-0197
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 180.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: L & B Associates
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35159.0
  • Parcel #: 304-76-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5091.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 76.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,091 $58,685 -- --
2024 $6,085 $55,890 -- --
2023 $6,085 $100,950 $20,190 $80,760
2022 $5,862 $74,550 $14,910 $59,640
2021 $6,608 $70,270 $14,050 $56,220
2020 $6,610 $68,480 $13,690 $54,790
2019 $6,404 $61,000 $12,200 $48,800
2018 $6,211 $57,300 $11,460 $45,840
2017 $5,865 $51,370 $10,270 $41,100
2016 $5,627 $53,460 $10,690 $42,770
2015 $5,367 $49,680 $9,930 $39,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,999,900 +53.8% $492 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold $1,300,000 +8.3% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Price Changed $3,400 +9.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Price Changed $3,100 -8.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Off Market $3,400 -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 For Rent $800,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,300,000 Security Title
Trustee Deed $800,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $1,230,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Special Warranty Deed $121,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $920,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $984,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $539,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $455,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015880

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-76-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.