2012 Edgefield Dr Bellingham, WA 98229
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $949,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Edgefield Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $930,395, approximately $387 per square foot. 2012 Edgefield Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Wade King Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Skeers Construction Inc
Bought by
Roberts David J and Roberts Allison S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,334
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$860,061
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts David J | $220,102 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts David J | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $931,600 | $240,000 | $691,600 |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $903,788 | $295,645 | $608,143 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $936,101 | $306,215 | $629,886 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $796,686 | $260,610 | $536,076 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $642,506 | $210,175 | $432,331 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $563,598 | $184,363 | $379,235 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $534,976 | $175,000 | $359,976 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $507,902 | $155,155 | $352,747 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $450,836 | $137,720 | $313,116 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $415,220 | $126,720 | $288,500 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $393,850 | $120,120 | $273,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,083 | $114,400 | $260,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $356,160 | $110,000 | $246,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map