2012 Everglade Dr Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Everglade Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $287,085, approximately $143 per square foot. 2012 Everglade Dr is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Bui Anthony Thu and Bui Traci
Bought by
Stanley Darrell and Stanley Lavonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,610
Outstanding Balance
$134,869
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Bui Joseph B and Bui Jerra
Bought by
Bui Anthony Thu and Bui Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,610
Outstanding Balance
$134,869
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Farquhar Jim and Farquhar Cathy
Bought by
Bui Anthony Thu and Bui Joseph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,050
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Darrell | -- | Howeth Title Company | |
| Bui Anthony Thu | -- | None Available | |
| Bui Anthony Thu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Darrell | $156,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Anthony Thu | $103,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $262,001 | $51,164 | $239,699 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $284,879 | $51,173 | $233,706 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $216,530 | $51,173 | $227,126 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $252,943 | $46,457 | $206,486 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $191,644 | $28,180 | $163,464 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $174,049 | $27,001 | $147,048 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $147,893 | $27,001 | $120,892 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $132,893 | $22,992 | $109,901 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $124,808 | $20,045 | $104,763 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $120,052 | $20,045 | $100,007 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $119,150 | $20,045 | $99,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map