2012 Garfield St Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Garfield St, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $83,571, approximately $74 per square foot. 2012 Garfield St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $88,830 | $7,630 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $84,020 | $7,630 | $76,390 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $84,020 | $7,630 | $76,390 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $70,710 | $6,670 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $57,362 | $4,608 | $52,754 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $57,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $57,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $57,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $57,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $57,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $57,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map