2012 Grayson Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $173,495 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Grayson Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $184,874, approximately $177 per square foot. 2012 Grayson Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr Pablo Perez Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Cantu Javier
Bought by
Citrus Trail Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Hollywood Development And Construction L
Bought by
Cantu Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Trevino Juan and Trevino Ana Teresa
Bought by
Hollywood Development & Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citrus Trail Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cantu Javier | -- | Charge San Jacinto Title Ser | |
| Hollywood Development & Construction Inc | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $141,344 | $54,173 | $87,171 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $137,807 | $27,203 | $110,604 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $139,078 | $27,203 | $111,875 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $127,687 | $27,203 | $100,484 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $109,997 | $27,203 | $82,794 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $99,363 | $23,250 | $76,113 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $94,345 | $23,250 | $71,095 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $75,618 | $22,088 | $53,530 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $76,287 | $22,088 | $54,199 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $77,625 | $22,088 | $55,537 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $72,481 | $16,275 | $56,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map