2012 Hastings Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $619,465 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Hastings Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $664,616, approximately $255 per square foot. 2012 Hastings Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Onate Felix E and Onate Rozelyn G
Bought by
Onate Felix E and Onate Rozelyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,208
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
J P Morgan Chase Bank National Associati
Bought by
Onate Rozelyn G and Onate Felix E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Chivi Gabriel
Bought by
J P Morgan Chase Bank National Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Chivi Gabriel and Aguilar Gabriel
Bought by
Chivi Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Raymus Properties Inc
Bought by
Aguilar Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,950
Interest Rate
5.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onate Felix E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Onate Rozelyn G | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| J P Morgan Chase Bank National Associati | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Chivi Gabriel | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Aguilar Gabriel | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onate Felix E | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Onate Rozelyn G | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Chivi Gabriel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Gabriel | $278,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $309,776 | $77,442 | $232,334 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $303,703 | $75,924 | $227,779 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $297,749 | $74,436 | $223,313 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $291,912 | $72,977 | $218,935 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $286,190 | $71,547 | $214,643 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $283,257 | $70,814 | $212,443 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $277,704 | $69,426 | $208,278 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $272,260 | $68,065 | $204,195 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $266,923 | $66,731 | $200,192 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $261,691 | $65,423 | $196,268 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $252,715 | $63,179 | $189,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map