Seller's Agent in 2025
Asha Wright
ICON Realty Group, ERA Powered
(804) 592-7403
16 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $330,000
$7500 LENDER GRANT AND NO PMI BY PREFERRED LENDER!! Welcome to this beautifully renovated four-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style home, nestled in a quiet and convenient community less than ten minutes from downtown Richmond. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the single-level layout features a spacious primary bedroom suite, offering a private retreat separate from the additional bedrooms. The open and thoughtful floor plan provides easy flow throughout the living spaces, while the generous yard is perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, and dining, this home combines everyday convenience with modern comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ICON Realty Group, ERA Powered Brokerage Phone: (804) 775-2000 License #0225233645 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Street Dekota A | $320,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Maple Tree Investments Llc | $175,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Street Dekota A | $11,200 | |
| Open | Street Dekota A | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple Tree Investments Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $314,999 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $154,200 | $34,200 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $130,100 | $27,800 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $89,300 | $21,400 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $89,300 | $21,400 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $87,500 | $21,400 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,700 | $21,400 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,600 | $19,300 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,800 | $19,300 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,800 | $19,300 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $19,300 | $69,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Asha Wright
ICON Realty Group, ERA Powered
(804) 592-7403
16 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jontrell Dean
Hardesty Homes
(804) 504-2413
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2527054
APN: 802-726-0482
Ask me questions while you tour the home.