$382,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

2012 Lambert Rd Berea, KY 40403

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

125 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Motivated Seller!!! Discover the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern convenience with this stunning 9- acre farm which is ready for your horses, or other animals. Tucked away in a peaceful, rural setting yet just a short drive from the interstate, this property offers the best of both worlds. This 2-story home boast 4-bedroom with 2.5 baths residence, providing plenty of room for family and guests. The partial fenced acreage making it ideal for livestock or horses, with ample gardening space. Some wooded area out back is great for recreation such as hunting. Imagine watching the sunset from your own front porch. This is more than just a home; its a lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own slice of country paradise with easy access to everything you need!. BONUS!! There is additional water meter and septic if some one needs to set a cabin, mobile home etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Blair

ERA Select Real Estate License #279394 Listed on: 09/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommy Jaggers

EXP Realty, LLC License #283660

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9 Acre Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2028.0
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Propane, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2028.0
  • Lot Size Area: 9.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood, Wire
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Horse: Yes
  • List Price: 385000.0
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Wooded, Many Trees
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Stable(s), Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Rural, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s), Farm
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Wood, Radiant, Propane Tank Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump, Multi Units
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Propane

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 9.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 392040.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$382,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.8%
Views
413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$349,816
Outstanding Balance
$349,816
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $382,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Deed $261,800 None Listed On Document
Deed $261,800 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,816 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $382,000 -0.8% $188 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $385,000 -1.0% $190 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $389,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $389,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $814 $100,000 $0 $0
2024 $439 $100,000 $0 $0
2023 $279 $80,000 $0 $0
2022 $657 $80,000 $0 $0
2021 $662 $80,000 $0 $0
2020 $661 $80,000 $0 $0
2019 $657 $80,000 $0 $0
2018 $655 $80,000 $0 $0
2017 $651 $80,000 $0 $0
2016 $637 $80,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $80,000 $0 $0
2010 -- $80,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 25502207

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 028-00-010.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.