2012 Legends Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Legends Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $514,003, approximately $226 per square foot. 2012 Legends Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Figueroa Lynette K
Bought by
Living Trust and Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2023
Sold by
Figueroa Lynette K
Bought by
Living Trust and Figueroa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Figueroa Manuel
Bought by
Figueroa Manuel and Figueroa Lynette K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Figueroa Manuel and Figueroa Emmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Manuel | $184,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Manuel | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $294,234 | $54,858 | $239,376 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $288,466 | $53,783 | $234,683 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $282,811 | $52,729 | $230,082 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $277,267 | $51,696 | $225,571 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $271,832 | $50,683 | $221,149 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $269,046 | $50,164 | $218,882 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $263,772 | $49,181 | $214,591 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $258,601 | $48,217 | $210,384 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $253,531 | $47,272 | $206,259 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $248,561 | $46,346 | $202,215 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $244,828 | $45,650 | $199,178 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $240,033 | $44,756 | $195,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map