2012 Long Shadow Ln Columbia, SC 29223
Woodfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,235 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Long Shadow Ln, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $143,309, approximately $119 per square foot. 2012 Long Shadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including L.W. Conder Arts Integrated Magnet School, Dent Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Ramos Reyna
Bought by
Cola Growth Fund I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cola Growth Fund I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cola Growth Fund I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,243 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $34,500 | $2,400 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $823 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map