2012 March St Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated payment $523/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Living Room
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Investor opportunity in Kalamazoo featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, detached garage, and unfinished basement. The property is vacant and ready for renovation, offering a substantial but manageable rehab opportunity with strong upside potential. Contractor bid and scope of work are available, allowing buyers to evaluate the project with greater clarity and confidence. Comparable renovated homes nearby support strong resale potential depending on finishes and overall renovation quality. Convenient layout, solid square footage, and existing garage create a strong foundation for a value-add project. Property is being sold as-is.
Listing Agent
ListWithFreedom.com Brokerage Phone: 855-456-4945 License #6502431531 Listed on: 12/14/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 42x99
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,341 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Living Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $82,500 | -5.7% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $87,500 | -7.9% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.9% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -2.3% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $102,220 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $61,255 | None Listed On Document |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25061879
APN: 06-26-142-002
- 1412 E Alcott St
- 1215 Palmer Ave
- 1118 E Alcott St
- 1016 Palmer Ave
- 913 Bryant St
- 1314 Clinton Ave
- 1901 Fulton St
- 1706 Miller Rd
- 1006 Hays Park Ave
- 1028 Clinton Ave
- 1528 Roseland Ave
- 1510 Egleston Ave
- 910 Miller Rd
- 915 Hays Park Ave
- 835 Lay Blvd
- 1615 Homecrest Ave
- 1334 Homecrest Ave
- 1411 Egleston Ave
- 2303 Portage St
- 1113 Egleston Ave
- 1702 Reed St
- 1234 Egleston Ave Unit B
- 1332 Poplar Place Unit 2
- 1315 Race St Unit 2
- 1023 Washington Ave Unit 1
- 1338 Portage St
- 710 Collins St
- 3013 Portage St
- 3013 Portage St Unit 2
- 609 E Stockbridge Ave Unit 1
- 1610 E Cork St
- 1003 Newland Place
- 132 Reed St Unit 2
- 132 Reed St Unit 3
- 2719 S Burdick St
- 2210 E Cork St
- 2836 S Burdick St
- 27 Ridgewood St
- 23 Ridgewood St
- 444 Garland St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.