2012 Mark Twain Ln Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Mark Twain Ln, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $326,525, approximately $215 per square foot. 2012 Mark Twain Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including McNair Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
West Lloyd J and West Kathie J
Bought by
Wilkinson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$151,682
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Pence Kimberly D
Bought by
West Lloyd J and West Kathie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Pence Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,105
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Krause Matthew and Krause Merryn
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Home Equity Loan Trust 2004-He5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Ira L
Bought by
Krause Matthew and Krause Merryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Salisbury David and Macy Keith
Bought by
Garcia Ira L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Amy | -- | Fidelity National | |
| West Lloyd J | -- | None Available | |
| Pence Kimberly D | -- | Fnt | |
| Us Bank Na | $97,750 | -- | |
| Krause Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Garcia Ira L | -- | -- | |
| Salisbury David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson Amy | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | West Lloyd J | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Pence Kimberly D | $85,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Matthew | $124,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ira L | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Pence Kimberly D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $279,655 | $94,080 | $187,397 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $254,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $231,120 | $94,080 | $218,410 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $210,109 | $94,080 | $170,326 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $191,008 | $54,887 | $136,121 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $185,673 | $54,887 | $130,786 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $179,234 | $54,887 | $132,024 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $162,940 | $54,887 | $108,053 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $159,095 | $54,887 | $104,208 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $144,963 | $39,205 | $105,758 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $132,000 | $39,205 | $92,795 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $125,247 | $31,364 | $93,883 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,479 | $31,364 | $95,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map