2012 Mathews Ave Unit B Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Mathews Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,161,798, approximately $689 per square foot. 2012 Mathews Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Krolikowski Sean and Krolikowski Jennifer
Bought by
Kou Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,530
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$881,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Hastings Vilma and The Phillip A & Vilma Hastings
Bought by
Krolikowski Sean and Krolikowski Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kou Bobby | $680,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Krolikowski Sean | $397,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kou Bobby | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krolikowski Sean | $317,600 | |
| Closed | Krolikowski Sean | $79,400 | |
| Closed | Kou Bobby | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,016 | $947,842 | $619,167 | $328,675 |
| 2024 | $11,016 | $929,258 | $607,027 | $322,231 |
| 2023 | $10,815 | $911,038 | $595,125 | $315,913 |
| 2022 | $10,626 | $893,175 | $583,456 | $309,719 |
| 2021 | $10,341 | $875,663 | $572,016 | $303,647 |
| 2019 | $10,097 | $849,692 | $555,050 | $294,642 |
| 2018 | $9,835 | $833,032 | $544,167 | $288,865 |
| 2016 | $8,619 | $720,000 | $470,300 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $8,071 | $674,000 | $440,000 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $8,101 | $674,000 | $440,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map