2012 N 27th St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $203,455 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 N 27th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $236,864, approximately $146 per square foot. 2012 N 27th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Creekwood Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Lehman Deborah J
Bought by
Deborah J Lehman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah J Lehman Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $17,017 | $3,082 | $13,935 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $17,017 | $3,189 | $13,828 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $16,522 | $3,112 | $13,410 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $16,040 | $3,013 | $13,027 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $15,573 | $2,856 | $12,717 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $15,119 | $2,834 | $12,285 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $14,679 | $2,800 | $11,879 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $14,251 | $2,729 | $11,522 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $13,837 | $2,660 | $11,177 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $13,434 | $2,611 | $10,823 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $13,042 | $2,520 | $10,522 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $12,662 | $1,792 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map