2716 E Vancouver St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 E Vancouver St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $256,988, approximately $133 per square foot. 2716 E Vancouver St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Creekwood Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Demaree Diane C
Bought by
Guy Steven and Guy Jonelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Steven | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $18,562 | $3,152 | $15,410 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $18,023 | $3,061 | $14,962 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $17,497 | $3,002 | $14,495 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $16,987 | $2,914 | $14,073 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $16,493 | $2,786 | $13,707 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $16,012 | $2,761 | $13,251 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $15,547 | $2,703 | $12,844 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $15,093 | $2,609 | $12,484 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $14,654 | $2,519 | $12,135 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $14,227 | $2,441 | $11,786 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $13,813 | $2,332 | $11,481 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $13,411 | $1,792 | $11,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map