2012 N Darlington Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Dawson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,879 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 N Darlington Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $123,720, approximately $107 per square foot. 2012 N Darlington Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $4,442 | $496 | $3,946 |
| 2024 | $511 | $4,231 | $568 | $3,663 |
| 2023 | $511 | $4,029 | $568 | $3,461 |
| 2022 | $512 | $3,837 | $649 | $3,188 |
| 2021 | $507 | $3,837 | $649 | $3,188 |
| 2020 | $500 | $3,837 | $649 | $3,188 |
| 2019 | $514 | $3,748 | $634 | $3,114 |
| 2018 | $490 | $3,569 | $604 | $2,965 |
| 2017 | $466 | $3,399 | $649 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $456 | $3,399 | $649 | $2,750 |