2012 Pine St Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Pine St, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $324,439, approximately $346 per square foot. 2012 Pine St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Rasch Robert A and Rasch Linda M
Bought by
Henderson Jennifer J and Henderson Donald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jennifer J | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,330 | $285,600 | $65,900 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $296,900 | $66,000 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $280,100 | $65,900 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $233,300 | $57,300 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $227,700 | $54,500 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $210,500 | $52,100 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $197,500 | $49,600 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $178,200 | $47,200 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $169,900 | $44,100 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $141,411 | $36,927 | $104,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,473 | $35,139 | $97,334 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,943 | $30,642 | $83,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map