2012 S Kipling Dr Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $183,201 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $222,550. 2012 S Kipling Dr is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Deming Intermediate School, and Red Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Almanza Richard G and Almanza Sonya O
Bought by
Almanza Sonya O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza Sonya O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $44,611 | $5,519 | $39,092 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $43,313 | $5,359 | $37,954 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $42,051 | $5,359 | $36,692 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $41,988 | $5,359 | $36,629 |
| 2021 | $995 | $41,988 | $5,359 | $36,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map