2012 S Spring St Evansville, IN 47714
Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $141,477
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 S Spring St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $138,119, approximately $141 per square foot. 2012 S Spring St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, McGary Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Bradfield Trust
Bought by
Livergood James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Bradfield Thelma L
Bought by
Bradfield Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livergood James F | -- | -- | |
| Bradfield Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $101,500 | $18,000 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $604 | $90,600 | $13,900 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $744 | $84,700 | $13,900 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $780 | $85,000 | $13,900 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $697 | $79,200 | $13,900 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $671 | $79,200 | $13,900 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $664 | $79,200 | $13,900 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $650 | $79,200 | $13,900 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $614 | $77,900 | $13,900 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $604 | $78,400 | $13,900 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $86,800 | $13,900 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,800 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map