2012 Sandston Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 Sandston Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $475,952, approximately $205 per square foot. 2012 Sandston Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Hong Samuel
Bought by
Hong Samuel and Hong Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Sun Hong Moon K and Sun Hong
Bought by
Hong Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1983
Bought by
Hong Moon K and Hong Insun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Samuel | $148,700 | -- | |
| Hong Samuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Hong Moon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,667 | $141,160 | $48,300 | $92,860 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $141,160 | $48,300 | $92,860 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $141,160 | $48,300 | $92,860 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $104,060 | $28,670 | $75,390 |
| 2021 | $7,103 | $104,060 | $28,670 | $75,390 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $104,060 | $28,670 | $75,390 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $85,970 | $23,910 | $62,060 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $85,970 | $23,910 | $62,060 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $85,970 | $23,910 | $62,060 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $74,100 | $21,950 | $52,150 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $74,100 | $21,950 | $52,150 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $74,100 | $21,950 | $52,150 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $74,095 | $21,945 | $52,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map