2153 Partlow Dr Unit 2153 Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $447,525 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Partlow Dr Unit 2153, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $517,631, approximately $231 per square foot. 2153 Partlow Dr Unit 2153 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Peters Jeffrey H
Bought by
Peters Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Peters Joann M
Bought by
Peters Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Peters Joann M
Bought by
Peters Joann M and Joann M Peters Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Bought by
Peters Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Charlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Jeffrey H | $400,000 | Principle T | |
| Peters Joann M | -- | Principle T | |
| Peters Joann M | -- | -- | |
| Peters Joann M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Jeffrey H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $143,400 | $12,250 | $131,150 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $143,400 | $12,250 | $131,150 |
| 2023 | $8,199 | $143,400 | $12,250 | $131,150 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $123,620 | $21,000 | $102,620 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $123,620 | $21,000 | $102,620 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $123,620 | $21,000 | $102,620 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $103,010 | $17,500 | $85,510 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $103,010 | $17,500 | $85,510 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $103,010 | $17,500 | $85,510 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $99,060 | $16,210 | $82,850 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $99,060 | $16,210 | $82,850 |
| 2014 | $5,973 | $99,060 | $16,210 | $82,850 |
| 2013 | $2,973 | $94,325 | $15,435 | $78,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map