2012 SW 60th Ave Amarillo, TX 79118
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 SW 60th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $269,032, approximately $154 per square foot. 2012 SW 60th Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Mcmillen Carlton A and Mcmillen Anabel
Bought by
Chairez Edward and Rodriguez Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$146,818
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Ankle David Aaron and Ankle Randi Michelle
Bought by
Mcmillen Carlton A and Mcmillen Anabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Reilly James Louis and Reilly Sasha Nicole
Bought by
Ankle David Aaron and Thompson Randi Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairez Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillen Carlton A | -- | Stc | |
| Ankle David Aaron | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chairez Edward | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillen Carlton A | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Ankle David Aaron | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $271,077 | $16,988 | $254,089 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $270,252 | $16,988 | $253,264 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $255,097 | $16,988 | $238,109 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $231,466 | $16,988 | $214,478 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $192,681 | $16,848 | $175,833 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $181,897 | $16,848 | $165,049 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $175,976 | $16,848 | $159,128 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $166,615 | $16,848 | $149,767 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $165,601 | $16,848 | $148,753 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $155,207 | $16,848 | $138,359 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $155,207 | $16,848 | $138,359 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $151,738 | $16,848 | $134,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map