2013 SW 60th Ave Amarillo, TX 79118
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,246 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2013 SW 60th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $271,562, approximately $161 per square foot. 2013 SW 60th Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Michael Martinez
Bought by
Penaloza Jocelyn and Prieto Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,179
Outstanding Balance
$224,221
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Michael
Bought by
Martinez Michael and Martinez Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Chappell David and Chappell Kayci Bolding
Bought by
Martinez Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Hokams George
Bought by
Bolding Kayci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Hokams George and Hokams Angie
Bought by
Hokams George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,739
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Crowder Glenn W and Crowder Jennifer L
Bought by
Hokams George and Hokams Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penaloza Jocelyn | -- | Robertson Anschutz Vetters Llc | |
| Martinez Michael | -- | Avenue Title Agency Llc | |
| Martinez Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bolding Kayci | -- | Ctot | |
| Hokams George | -- | None Available | |
| Hokams George | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penaloza Jocelyn | $234,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Michael | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Michael | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolding Kayci | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hokams George | $132,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Hokams George | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $256,427 | $16,988 | $239,439 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $256,341 | $16,988 | $239,353 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $243,986 | $16,988 | $226,998 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $221,939 | $16,988 | $204,951 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $181,465 | $16,848 | $164,617 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $171,441 | $16,848 | $154,593 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $165,908 | $16,848 | $149,060 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $157,140 | $16,848 | $140,292 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $156,166 | $16,848 | $139,318 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $146,454 | $16,848 | $129,606 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $146,454 | $16,848 | $129,606 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $143,213 | $16,848 | $126,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map